log infn
STAGES PER STUDENTI
DI SCUOLA SECONDARIA DI SECONDO GRADO

logo
 
 
Stage International Masterclass
“Physics in the 21st Century”
February 4 - 7, 2013
 
     
 
Photo Album 1 e 2
 
  Rassegna stampa  

I Laboratori Nazionali di Frascati dell'INFN organizzano lo Stage International Masterclass 2013 per studenti IV anno scuola secondaria di secondo grado e estere
Periodo :
Monday February 4 Thursday February 7, 2013
Frequenza : four days, 9 a.m. 4 p.m. (Thursday program ends at 1.15 p.m.)
Totale Studenti :
45
Tutori :
M. Bazzi, C. Curceanu (Resp.), P. Di Nezza, V. Fafone, F. Gonnella, M. Iannarelli, R. Lenci, M. Mascolo, G. Papalino, K. Piscicchia, A. Rocchi, D. Sirghi, A. Scordo
Istituti Partecipanti :

Colegiul National M. Viteazul, Stanfu Gheorge, Covasna, Romania
Mihai Eminescu High School, Barlad, Romania
Scuola Europea di Bruxelles, Bruxelles
Lic. Cl. J. Joyce, Ariccia (RM)
Lic. Sc. G. Vailati, Genzano di Roma (RM)
Lic. Sc. B. Touschek, Grottaferrata (RM)
Lic. Sc. V. Volterra, Ciampino (RM)
Lic. Sc. Via delle Scienze e della Tecnica, Colleferro (RM)
IIS Borsellino e Falcone, Zagarolo (RM)
IISA Lic. Sc. D. Alighieri, Anagni (FR)
Lic. Sc. A. Righi, Roma
Lic. Sc. e Cl. Virgilio, Roma
Lic. Sc. Farnesina, Roma
Lic. Sc. Via Salvini-Azzarita, Roma
Lic. Sc. P. Seniore, Roma
Lic. Sc. G. Chelli, Grosseto
Lic. Sc. L. Siciliani, Catanzaro
Lic. Ginn. St. Aristosseno, Taranto
Lic. Sc. Vico, Corsico (MI)

The English International School of Padua
Lic. Sc. D. Cassini, Genova

Studenti

Allwicher Lukas, Bisurgi Marco, Bufalini Davide, Caldarelli Antonella, Costea Luminita Ana, Cuccaro Federica, Della Casa Giovanni, Dimucci Joseph, Donadeo Virginia Maria,
Dukic Benedetta, Filoscia Francesco, Fois Luigi, Fontana Enrico, Gioncada Giorgio, Ioan Adam, Luzzatto Lucio, Mariani Gloria, Martini Alessia, Melchionna Simone, Micu Florin
Migliori Giorgio, Milik Annamaria Beatrice, Monti Alessandro, Muratore Paolo, Muzi Vittorio, Parente Luca, Perfetto Marco, Pezzolla Luca, Pirozzi Francesco
Poggiagliomi Isabelle, Pollio Salimbeni Tommaso, Popa Razvan Cristina, Postolache Emilian, Principe Biagio, Rankin John, Righini Leonardo, Rollando Virginia,
Rosina Daniele, Tataru Dorel, Troisi Ivan, Tudose Andrei, Virgili Fabrizio, Wright Peter Anthony, Zagaria Giacomo, Zarrelli Aleandra.

Programma :
Monday February 4 Aula Bruno Touschek
09.00 - 10.15
Registration and Welcome
 
10.15 - 11.00
C. Curceanu
11.00 - 11.15
Break
11.30 - 13.15
A. Scordo
 
13.30 - 14.30
Lunch break
14.30 - 16.00
C. Curceanu
 
Tuesday February 5 - Aula Bruno Touschek
09.00 - 10.30
News from LHC-Geneva: the last frontier of the modern physics
P. Di Nezza
10.30 - 11.00
Break
11.00 - 12.15
D. Sirghi
12.15 - 13.30
Introduction to experiment: Planck Measurement
M. Mascolo, F. Gonnella, R. Lenci, G. Papalino
13.30 - 14.30
Lunch break
14.30 - 16.00
Experiments 2 groups (Planck Measurement) -
M. Mascolo, F. Gonnella, R. Lenci, G. Papalino
Wednesday February 6 - Aula Bruno Touschek
09.00 - 10.30
M. Bazzi
10.30 - 10.45
Break
10.45 - 12.15 Mathematics, our language to unveil the structure of the universe K. Piscicchia
12.15 - 13.15

Visit at Dafne and Kloe

K. Piscicchia, A. Scordo
13.30 - 14.30
Lunch break
14.30 - 16.00
C. Curceanu

Thursday February 7 - Aula Bruno Touschek

09.00 - 10.00
V. Fafone
10.00 - 12.00
Activities at Nautilus
V. Fafone, M. Iannarelli, A. Rocchi
12.15 - 13.15
Discussion, conclusions and certificates of partecipation award
13.30
Lunch

[Back-Indietro]  
S.I.D.S. Servizio Informazione e Documentazione Scientifica
Laboratori Nazionali di Frascati dell'INFN - Via Enrico Fermi, 40 - 00044 Frascati (RM)
Tel. 06 9403 2423/2871 Fax 06 94032243
E - mail: comedu@lnf.infn.it